JCW at the 11th Annual Gathering Of The Juggalos

Release: February 08, 2011

Genre: Wrestling

Featuring: Many wrestlingstars

Format: DVD

Runtime: unknown

Label: Psychopathic Records

 
     
     
 

General info:

The Insane Clown Posse presents JCW's "The Gathering 2010" a special three disc set of the wildest, most insane wrestling on the planet! Featuring the JCW original "Flashlight Wrestling"! No legendary wrestler could say they've done it all in wrestling until they've competed in JCW's Flashlight Wrestling Event! A must see!!! Four wrestling events on three discs including "BLOODYMANIA"!!!

Bloodymania

  Type of Match Results
01. Above the Law The Weedman with Johnny Richter defeated Officer Cabana
02. 3 Way Explosion Joey Ryan defeated Shawn Daivari with Truth Martini
(Special appearences: The Road Dogg Jesse James and Sabu)
03. Super Indie Dream 4 Way Tag The Kings of Wrestlings (Chris Hero and Claudio Castinova) defeated The Haters (Vito and Pauly Thomaselli), The Briscoe Brothers (Jay and Mark Brisco), The Ring Rydas (Ryda Red and Ryda Blue)
04. Somebody's Getting' Punched for real Butterbean defeated Twinkie Hop
05. Heatwave Booker T with Boondox defeated "Southern” Tracy Smothers with Isabella Smothers
06. Bad Ass Chick Fight “The World's Tallest Juggalette” 5' 2” talls Isis with Sugar Slam defeated Isabella Smothers
07. Super Death Match Balls Mahoney & Hollywood Chuck Hogan defeated Mad Man Pondo & Necro Butcher
08. Triple Trouble Main Event Corporal Robinson with Terry Funk defeated Lord Ninja (Raven) with Todd Bridges and Mike Knox with Scott D' Amore

Flashlight Wrestling "Hangin' Wit' Heroes"

  Type of Match Results
01. Flashlight Flavor "Hands of Stone” Ronnie Garvin & “Hacksaw” Jim Duggan defeated Bull Pain & “Bloody” Ian Rotten
02. Classic Confrontation “Dirty” Dutch Mantal defeated "Dangerous Doug Gilbert
03. Stop the Hatin Kamala & The Weedman defeated The Haters
04. Late Night Nitro PG 13 defeated Brian Christopher & Disco Inferno
05. A Serious Issue 2 Tuff Tony with Terry Funk defeated Balls Mahoney with Masada
06. Bonus Match
JCW Heavyweight Title Match
Corporal Robinson defeated Brian Christopher

Flashlight Wrestling "Legends & Loonies"

  Type of Match Results
01. Screams In The Night Rock-N-Roll Express (Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson) & Tommy “Wild Fire” Rich defeated The Haters & Kamala The Ugandan Giant
02. Feuding Famous Family Names “Bullet” Bob Armstrong defeated Cowboy” Bob Orton
03. Revenge Of The Bully Richie Boy” Bryer Wellington with his butler Geeves defeated Eugine
04. Good Ol' Scrap “Hacksaw” Jim Duggan defeated Southern” Tracy Smothers with Isabella
05. Out For Blood (main event) PG-13 (J.C. Ice & Wolfie D) defeated Gangrel & Kevin Thorn & Truth Martini

Odd Ball Wrestling

  Type of Match Results
01 8 Man Elimination Yellow Dog defeated Rusty Goodwrench, Sal Wilson, Guido, Cousin Eddy, Milk Dud, John Boland, Justice Jones
02. Law & Disorder Sabu defeated Officer Colt Cabana
03. Barbed Wire Madness Masada defeated Elkview Adam
04. Tables & Ladders The Ring Rydas defeated The Daivari Brothers (Shawn & Arari) with Truth Martini
05. Ninjas Bring The Weapons Mad Man Pondo & Necro Butcher defeated Viper & Malcolm Monroe Jr.
06. Taipei Glass Match (Main Event) Corporal Robinson & 2 Tuff Tony defeated Bull Pain & Donny Pepperchicket & Ian Rotten
 
 
     
     
 

 

 

 
     
   

* Created by Riddlebox.be *