Crazy Mary Dobson

Real name: Sarah Bridges

Birth date: September 09, 1993

Trained by: Mad Man Pondo, Mickie Knuckles, Taka Michinoku

Ring Names: Crazy Mary Dobson, Sarah Bridges, Sarah Dobson, Sarah Logan

Debut: November 08, 2011

 
     
     
 

Championships and accomplishments

  • American Pro Wrestling Alliance
    • APWA World Ladies Championship (1 time)
  • Juggalo Championship Wrestling
    • JCW Tag Team Championship (1 time) – with Mad Man Pondo
  • Pro Wrestling Illustrated
    • Ranked No. 41 of the top 50 female wrestlers in the PWI Female 50 in 2016
  • Resistance Pro Wrestling
    • Samuel J. Thompson Memorial Women's Tournament (2015)
    • RPW Women's Championship (1 time)

In wrestling

  • Finishing moves
    • Kaiju Killer (Split-legged moonsault)
    • Kentucky Knee (Reverse handstand transitioned into a knee drop onto a kneeling
      opponent) 2018-present
  • Signature moves
    • As Sarah Logan
      • Front dropkick
      • Fireman's carry takeover, followed by an armbar
      • German suplex
      • Headbutt
      • Low front dropkick
      • Multiple knife edge chops and punches, done repeatedly in succession
      • Overhead kick
      • Shining wizard
    • As Crazy Mary Dobson
      • Hail Mary (Reverse handstand transitioned into a knee drop onto a
        kneeling opponent)
  • Entrance music
    • "Backwoods Man" by Extreme Music Library (June 16, 2017 – present)
    • "We Riot" by CFO$ (WWE; November 28, 2017 – present; used as a member
      of The Riott Squad)
 
     
     
 

Sarah Bridges (born September 9, 1993) better known by the ring name Sarah Logan, is an
American professional wrestler currently signed to WWE, where she performs on the SmackDown
brand. She also worked at the independent circuit under the ring name Crazy Mary Dobson.

Professional wrestling career

Independent circuit (2011–2016)

Bridges began her wrestling career in 2011, under the ring name Crazy Mary Dobson, with her first
match being against Mickie Knuckles for the IWA East Coast promotion. She also pinned Viper in
a ten-person tag team match in the APWA in her first appearance. Dobson would then wrestle for
various independent wrestling organizations across the United States and Europe including D1W,
WCCW, APWA, UWF, ICW, WxW, JCW, SHIMMER, ROH and several others. On
February 21, 2015 at JCW Take Me Home Show, Bridges teamed with Mad Man Pondo to
defeat The Hooligans (Devin Cutter and Mason Cutter) to win the JCW Tag Team Championships.

WWE

Early appearances (2014–2015)

Bridges made an appearance during a segment on the September 1, 2014 episode of Raw as the
makeup artist for The Miz before appearing in a speaking role in November 2014 as a concession
manager. In 2015, Bridges would appear in a non-speaking role on SmackDown and the Raw
following in a Niagara (a spoof of Viagra) commercial featuring The Miz and Damien Mizdow. She
also made multiple appearances as a Rosebud for Adam Rose. On the April 29, 2015 episode of
NXT, she faced Becky Lynch in a losing effort.

NXT (2016–2017)

On October 19, 2016, WWE announced that Bridges was among those signed to developmental
contracts and they would be training at the WWE Performance Center. On November 17, Bridges
made her NXT debut at the WrestleMania 33 Ticket Party, defeating Macey Estrella. On the
January 11, 2017 episode of NXT, Bridges made her first televised appearance under her real
name, teaming with Macey Evans in a losing effort against Billie Kay and Peyton Royce in a tag
team match. Bridges returned on the June 7 episode of NXT under the ring name Sarah Logan,
where she was defeated in singles competition by Royce. After being absent from NXT in-ring
competition, Logan returned on the August 23 episode of NXT, where she was again defeated
by Royce. On the October 25 episode of NXT, Logan participated in a battle royal to gain an
spot at the fatal four-way match for the vacant NXT Women's Championship at NXT TakeOver:
WarGames, in which she was unsuccessful, and turned out to be her last live broadcast appearance
in NXT.

On June 16, 2017, Logan was announced as one of the first four participants competing in the
Mae Young Classic. On August 28, Logan was eliminated in the first round by Mia Yim. On
September 11, despite being eliminated from the tournament, Logan teamed with other eliminated
competitors in a six-women tag team among them Santana Garrett and Marti Belle being defeated
by Tessa Blanchard, Kay Lee Ray and Jazzy Gabert.

SmackDown (2017–present)

On the November 21, 2017 episode of SmackDown, Logan made her debut along with Ruby
Riott and Liv Morgan as heels, attacking both Becky Lynch and Naomi. On the same night, they
interrupted a match between SmackDown Women's Champion Charlotte Flair and Natalya, then
proceeded to attack both of them. The Following week on SmackDown, The Riott Squad made
their in-ring main roster debut, defeating Charlotte Flair, Natalya and Naomi in a six-woman tag
team match, with Riott pinning Flair. On the December 19th episode of SmackDown, she teamed
with Ruby Riott in a losing effort against Charlotte Flair and Naomi. The Riott Squad announced on
the 2 January edition of SmackDown that they will compete in the first ever women's Royal Rumble
match at the 2018 Royal Rumble event.

Personal life

Bridges is engaged to fellow wrestler Raymond Rowe. The couple announced their engagement
on October 28, 2017.

 

 
   
   

* Created by Riddlebox.be *