Ring Girl Randi

Real name: Randi West

Birth date: May 15, 1981

Trained by: Breyer Wellington, Truth Martini, Alex Shelley, Sabu, Ian Rotten, Necro Butcher

Ring Names: Randi The Ring Girl, Randi West, Ring Girl Randi

Debut: 2002

 
     
     
 

Championships and accomplishments

  • Independent Wrestling Association Mid-South
    • Winner of the 2014 Queen of the DeathMatch Tournament
    PWAS
    • 2014 Woman Wrestler of the Year

In wrestling

  • Teams and stables
    • Detroit 3 – with Breyer Wellington and Joseph Schwartz

 

 
     
     
 

Early life

Prior to beginning her training in professional wrestling, West graduated from Our Lady of Mount
Carmel High School in her hometown of Wyandotte, Michigan before going on to attend Rockford
University in Rockford, Illinois.

Career

West began her training in 2002 with Breyer Wellington and Truth Martini. Alex Shelley served as
West's training partner during that time. She received further guidance under wrestling names as
Sabu, Ian Rotten, and Necro Butcher over the years. West wrestled her first live professional
wrestling debut in Nashville, Tennessee in 2003. From that point onward, West continued to
wrestle throughout the Midwest promotions.

 
   
   

* Created by Riddlebox.be *